How many tickets?

Show listings that support your group size. You can change this anytime.

Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken

Sat, Oct 3 at 17:00 · Rogers Place · Edmonton

Checking available seats…
Updating ticket availability

CatchMovement compares ticket options. You purchase from the seller, whose delivery, cancellation and buyer-protection terms apply. Prices can be above or below face value. Currency conversions marked ≈ are estimates.

Event information

Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken comes to Rogers Place in Edmonton on Saturday, October 3, 2026, starting at 17:00 local time. Final prices depend on availability and seating choice, and are shown live by our ticket partner. The venue address is 102 St NW, Edmonton, AB, T5J 4Y8, Canada.

Date
Saturday, October 3, 2026
Local time
17:00
Location
102 St NW, Edmonton, AB, T5J 4Y8, Canada
Category
Sports
Performer
Edmonton Oilers

Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken — frequently asked questions

When is Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken?

Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken takes place on Saturday, October 3, 2026 at 17:00 local time at Rogers Place in Edmonton.

Where is Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken being held?

The event is at Rogers Place, 102 St NW, Edmonton, AB, T5J 4Y8, Canada.

How much are tickets for Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken?

Prices are set by sellers and change with availability. The current starting price is shown in your own currency in the ticket panel on this page.

How do I buy tickets for Edmonton Oilers vs. Seattle Kraken?

Use the "See tickets on HelloTickets" button on this page — it takes you to HelloTickets, an official seller, where you can choose seats and complete a secure checkout.