Jason Derulo Setlist 2026 — Songs, Order & Running Time
The latest Jason Derulo 2026 tour setlist, song order, and typical running time. Setlists can change night to night but the core structure usually holds across the tour.
View tickets & dates
Jason Derulo dates & tickets
Find a date, check available prices, and explore ticket options.
Jason Derulo
Spark Arena · Auckland · New Zealand
19:30 local timeFrom$239.00 USD
Find ticketsJason Derulo
Gila River Hotels & Casinos - Wild Horse Pass · Chandler · US
20:00 local timeFrom$102.00 USD
Find tickets
Prices are per ticket when supplied by the provider. Availability and fees may change at checkout. Currency conversions marked ≈ are estimates.
Songs Jason Derulo Fans Expect to Hear
A confirmed Jason Derulo setlist is not published before each show, but headline sets lean heavily on the catalogue's biggest songs. These are Jason Derulo's 15 most popular tracks right now, ranked by streaming popularity — the songs most likely to make the 2026 set.
- Ridin' Solo
- Trumpets
- Wiggle (feat. Snoop Dogg)
- Want to Want Me
- Talk Dirty (feat. 2 Chainz)
- Whatcha Say
- In My Head
- Swalla (feat. Nicki Minaj & Ty Dolla $ign)
- What If
- Get Ugly
- The Sky's the Limit
- Marry Me
- The Other Side
- Fight for You
- Breathing
Popularity from the iTunes Search API · listen on Apple Music. Not a confirmed running order; fan-reported setlists appear on Setlist.fm after each show.
Jason Derulo 2026 Tour Setlist Structure
Jason Derulo, the American dance pop act, currently has 2 confirmed live dates — the most recent routing points at Spark Arena in Auckland, so the song order below reflects how dance pop headline sets of this size are typically paced.
Recent Jason Derulo concerts have averaged between 18 and 24 songs spread across roughly 90 to 120 minutes of performance time (excluding opener). The shows typically follow this rough structure:
- Opener (song 1 to 2). A high-energy hit to set the tone.
- Hit block (song 3 to 7). A run of the most-streamed singles.
- Acoustic / storytelling moment (song 8 to 10). Stripped-back arrangements and banter.
- Deep-cut set (song 11 to 15). Fan favorites and newer album tracks.
- Peak run (song 16 to 20). The dancefloor anthems and biggest singalongs.
- Encore (song 21 to 24). A 2 to 3 song encore featuring the signature closer.
Does the Jason Derulo Setlist Change Night to Night?
The core of the Jason Derulo 2026 setlist — the singles and the staging — stays consistent across the tour so production cues work from night to night. Smaller changes (a deep cut swap, a city-specific cover, or an acoustic surprise) happen on some nights. For the exact setlist from a specific Jason Derulo show, check fan-submitted setlists on Setlist.fm after the concert.